–bxtch, i'm AMAZIN.

Archive for the ‘AIRING SHIT OUT’ Category

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Chris Brown spoke candidly with Hot 97’s Angie Martinez in one of the most talked about interviews. He expressed that Angie was the only person that he wanted to talk to on the radio. From the pics, you can see he sported one of his ever-loving bowties. Didn’t you get clowned enough the first time Chris? Anyway, to listen to the full interview, click here.

On whether he was injured in the car that night:

Honestly I would like to just get past it. Only me and shorty knows what went down in the car. I would like to leave it between us. I’m not saying nothing on her behalf or my behalf but I’d like to leave it at that.

On still caring for Rihanna:
I even twitter about certain things and people look at it like “oh he’s crying”. I’m human. It’s not going to be easy for me. It’s not going to be easy to have a friend or someone that I care for, to let go and let them leave out of my life. And then have the media go from one extreme to the next and make the relationship pull apart even more by what people are saying when they don’t know our situation

On how he will move on & date other women:
Dating… I’m taking my time right now. I’m never gonna stop loving women. I’m definitely taking my time right now because I don’t want to rush into anything serious and make a mistake. And at the end of the day I still have feelings for Shorty. I’m Not saying that I’m trying to get back with her but I gotta get over the hump.

On Oprah turning her back on him:
I’m very tight. I don’t diss Oprah because I respect her as a woman and what she does for women all over the world. I just feel that me and her did so much together in the past as far as me working with her school in South Africa. I feel like at the time when I would have needed a helping hand, not to boost my career but for her to reach out to talk to me and Rihanna and say “this is wrong..this is right”. I’m not saying have me on the show. Just help, that’s all i was asking for. It was never a thing where it was like “Look I want to help these two young kids” instead of putting the blame on just one person and bringing up 3 domestic violence guys who got a kick out of doing whatever..and then comparing them to me. I felt some way about it. ”

On industry friends:
People always say “If I had money that would make me happy”. My music makes me happy. My fans make me happy but in the industry itself, I’m not happy. Nobody’s friends. Everyone’s backstabbing. People show their true colors when you are down.

Shoutout to NecoleBitchie.com for the excerpts.
Advertisements

Here’s the new Rihanna promo pic for her Rated R album. Her video for “Russian Roulette” will premiere Nov. 6 on ABC. Are you feelin’ her new song?

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

..In other news, a crazy rumor circulated all over twitter and the net that Kanye West was killed in a car accident earlier today in LA. He is NOT dead.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

His chick, Amber Rose, was very upset about the rumor and wrote via twitter:

This RIP KanyeWest topic is not funny and its NOT TRUE! He has people like myself and his family that love him very much. Its in extreme poor taste to have that as a trending topic. It’s totally disrespectful to make up a story like this. We are all human and we all make mistakes and to say someone died cuz of a mistake is ridiculous. U wouldn’t want someone to say that about u. Or someone u love it’s not funny.

I’ll always ride for my man!!!! I’m bout to get off here and still RIDE for him. LITERALLY.

BTW, Amber turns 26 today!

Source: rihannadaily/necolebitchie

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Trina recently shared with XXL Mag what she felt about MTV’s “Hottest In The Game 2009” list and said Nicki Minaj should have been considered.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Trina on which female she would nominate for MTV’s Hottest MC’s list:

I’d say Nicki. She definitely deserves the respect. She doesn’t have an album out or sold any records, but it’s more so about the passion and the response she gets from the listeners. To see her pave her way from nothing to come up to be a topic or a name. You give that respect to the person coming up making a name for themselves. That’s just real talk. I don’t pull any punches. People say I give too much credit to people but it’s not about that. It’s about being real. And being real is giving props when it’s due. You can’t be hating or mad when you see people doing their thing.

Trina, you get mad props for that.

Here Lisa is in an interview with AP, and states what she really thinks of her castmates.

 FYI, I fuckz with Kandi the most. Lisa is cool, but I’m realizing she can be fake as hell too.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

I really didnt give a flyin fuck about if her ass (and the rest of her body for the matter) was real or not. To me she’s a pretty chick and her flow is sick. But this video has been put to light and damn Nicki, you’ve been EXPOSED. That would explain why she ALWAYS has a damn belt around her waist.

Why chicks do this dumb shit is beyond me. Like the truth aint gonna come out eventually. Still think she dope tho!!

I was doin’ my daily browsing of the net and came across this list of behaviors a black woman shouldn’t do. This is not a verbal attack on anyone and I feel like this pertains to ALL women, but shiiieet I agreed with just about every damn one of them.

1. Booty Tootin’.
Basically makin’ the fact that you MAY have an ass even more obvious. I see a lot of chicks doin this shit. We know you have an ass…damn.

2. Showing Your Stomach When You Shouldn’t Be.
I’m not tryna see your birthing history on ya stomach. If you done had ’bout 2-3 C-sections, cover that shit up. If you rockin that muffin top, dress in a way that still makes you look sexy, but not TRASHY.

3. Wearing Extra Tight Ass Clothes.
This is another thing that blows mine. If you a size 14 tryna get in a size 10, not goin happen. You just look ridiculous. This can be in conjuction with #2 also. Stop wearing smedium shirts if you are a large. Just accept the size you are or lose weight. Some women dont need to wear certain shit.

4. Crazy Colors In Your Hair.
Its cool to want to experiment with different shades of hair coloring, but if you rockin bright ass pink hair or got orange and blue track pieces, you look like a damn fool. I dont give a damn what nobody say.

5. Yelling At Your Kids Like They’re Grown Ass People.
I’ll be the first to admit that kids sometimes make you wanna pull your hair out. As a child care worker, I deal with it all the time. BUT, kids are gonna be kids. Its usually those young ass mothers (17-21), that scream and rant at they kids for the smallest, dumbest shit. Little Trayquan has to use the bathroom or gets some juice on his new outfit and you start actin a damn fool, cursin’ and carrying on. You were a kid once, you probably did far worse.

6. Having An Unexplainable/Unnecessary Attitude.
There’s always that one damn chick that has to be a complete and utter bitch. I’m keepin it real. She just has this “I’ll whoop ya ass” for no reason attitude. Grumpy and irritable just because you wanna be a bitch. Cut that shit out. Yes, there are many things that stress us out, but to take it out on the WHOLE WORLD aint necessary. You dont have to pull that card all the time, if NEED BE however, then go ‘head and do the damn thing.

7. Being Obnxiously Loud.
We hear what the hell you saying. Why oh why must you be so damn loud. I hate that with a passion. I can’t even begin to tell you the number of times I’ve been somewhere and the loud ass person who is talking has inevitably drawn me into the conversation because they’re talkin’ like they’re at a damn concert. Examples of loud for no reason females, comedian Mo’Nique and NeNe from “Real Housewives of Atlanta”. Usage of celebrities is so that you can understand where the hell I’m comin from. Tell me they aint some loud for nothing females.

Feel free to add to the list. Come on sistahs, we gotta do better!!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Her name is Veronica M. Jones and she is co-owner of The Body Tap (the club’s liquor license is in her name). Her ex-husband, Fredrick “Cornbread” Richardson, is (allegedly) the man who police say struck AJ over the head with a beer bottle during a brawl on Friday night inside the club.

Sources say the fight spilled out into the parking lot where Jewell was stomped by unknown assailants. Jewell sustained head injuries from blunt force trauma to the brain. He was pronounced dead at Piedmont hospital.

Richardson was the money man who stayed behind the scenes. He kept himself low key and very rarely ventured outside his upstairs office during club hours. Even so, Fred was very well liked by celebrities and VIPs who exchanged thousands in cash for stacks of ones from Fred.

Sources also say Veronica and AJ were involved in a steamy sexual relationship that didn’t sit well with Fred. He [Fred] is hospitalized at Grady and will be charged with voluntary manslaughter.

Damn, that some foul and fucked up shit.

Source: Bossip