–bxtch, i'm AMAZIN.

Archive for the ‘RANDOM’ Category

I have been awarded by my darlings Shade @ EIGHTY-VII.COM and Jazzy @ .&&sugar, you ain’t so sweet. Thanks so much!!
Ok, so here are the rules.
1. Post award on your blog
2. Link or tell a bit about the person who gave you the award…
3. Each one of you who receive this award must list down 5 facts/hobbies about yourself
4. Pass this award to 5 or more bloggers
5 FACTS ABOUT ME (I did this not too long ago, but anyway)
–Water is my crack. Drink it all day, everyday.
–I prefer 90’s R&B/Rap to the bullshit of today.
–I change my hairstyles like every week.
–I HATE cold weather.
–I had the mean crush on Mark Wahlberg after watching “Four Brothers”….not so much anymore lol.
I’m passing this on to all of you, but in particular…

1. I’m left handed..well actually I’m ambidextrous (if you dont know what that means, step ya vocab up).
2. I’ve never been on a plane…I feel deprived.
3. I was salutatorian for my elementary school class…young scholar, ha bxtchess!! On the flip side, in high school, I barely graduated on time…spent wayyy to much damn time goofin off.
4. I’m 5’11…yessss, a very tall sexy glass of water. I’m the youngest of my 4 sisters, but the tallest.
5. I bite my nails…its a habit, oh well.
6. I absolutely hate small cell phones, they irk me for some reason.
7. My favorite color is yellow….always has been, always will be.
8. Ever since I was little, I’ve slept with socks on. I dont give a damn how hot it is, the socks are stayin on. Got pretty feet tho, dont get it twisted =].
9. Before I go to sleep every night, I check the front door at least twice. Even if I know its locked, I gotta make sure. Never had any bad experiences wit that, I just do it.
10. I’m slowly getting addicted to fake eyelashes. Its a must.
11. Before I die, I wanna go to a hip-hop music awards show. I be tight as hell sometimes watchin that shit on TV, wishin I was there.
12. If I was a lesbian, I’d mos def do Amber Rose & Keri Hilson. Those some badd bitches.
13. I’ve only been in 3 serious relationships.
14. I can write backwards really well. Its a lefty thing.
15. 7 times out of 10, I will pretend to be on my cell phone or listening to music in public so random thirst buckets wont approach me.

****I’m tagging all who reads this (if you have a blog). Blog about your 15 random facts.

Shorty was caught diggin in her butt and smellin it on the sneak tip. LMAO

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

I got this idea from a website.
Pretty self explanatory….which would you marry, which would you fuck and which would you kill (not literally people)

1. Why did Brandy cut her hair?
2. Why dont people from the hood win lotto?
3. Does Weezy have the MAGIC STICK?….cause he knockin too many bitches up.
4. How much longer are we gonna hear about Rihanna and Chris Brown?
5. Why did Michael Jackson have to die?
6. Why do niggas THINK they can get any chick they want?
7. Why does Pooch Hall have to married?
8. How come birds never fly into us?
9. How exactly does pee & shit get to the ocean from houses?
10. When is Christina Milian gonna admit she’s fuckin pregnant?
11. How does busted ass Khloe Kourdashian pull these athlete niggas?
12. Where is Waldo?
13. Why does Tyler Perry keep making movies with the same story ending?
14. Why do doctors leave the room when you change? They’re going to see you naked anyway.
15. Who invented words?
16. Why is there a light in the fridge and not in the freezer?
17. Why do chicks with big ass foreheads always wanna put their hair in a ponytail?
18. Why do some words have silent letters?
19. Why is Karrine Staffans tryna be a role model now? Bitch, bye.
20. How do cats have 9 lives?
21. Why did I write these questions….as if you KNOW?

Feel free to ask to the list…I know you PONDER on some things!!

1. Why did Brandy cut her hair?
2. Why dont people from the hood win lotto?
3. Does Weezy have the MAGIC STICK?….cause he knockin too many bitches up.
4. How much longer are we gonna hear about Rihanna and Chris Brown?
5. Why did Michael Jackson have to die?
6. Why do niggas THINK they can get any chick they want?
7. Why does Pooch Hall have to married?
8. How come birds never fly into us?
9. How exactly does pee & shit get to the ocean from houses?
10. When is Christina Milian gonna admit she’s fuckin pregnant?
11. How does busted ass Khloe Kourdashian pull these athlete niggas?
12. Where is Waldo?
13. Why does Tyler Perry keep making movies with the same story ending?
14. Why do doctors leave the room when you change? They’re going to see you naked anyway.
15. Who invented words?
16. Why is there a light in the fridge and not in the freezer?
17. Why do chicks with big ass foreheads always wanna put their hair in a ponytail?
18. Why do some words have silent letters?
19. Why is Karrine Staffans tryna be a role model now? Bitch, bye.
20. How do cats have 9 lives?
21. Why did I write these questions….as if you KNOW?

Feel free to ask to the list…I know you PONDER on some things!!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Hope they bring my damn show back. In the beginning, I thought the show was gonna be wack and stupid…BUT it grew on me real quick and season 4 better be in store.

Tasha is my fave character, she’s like me…headstrong and not afraid to say whats on her mind…. ….and of course my boo DERWIN *hearts*.